Achievements

Name Details Date
Heidi Emes & Emma Briffett Three Counties Youth Ballet Hertford Theatre August 2017
Josie McMeechan Part-Scholarship to Bodyworks Dance Trinity National Diploma course Cambridge Sept 2017
Hannah Tokely Dance Degree at Ballet West Scotland Sept 2017
Amelia Gruselle Senior Cecchetti Associate 2017 – 2018
Rebecca Jones Senior Cecchetti Associate 2017 – 2018
Hannah Tokely Leanne Wong & Josie McMeechan All England Dance Regional Finalists 2017
Hannah Tokely Cecchetti Classical Ballet Scholar 2016 – 2017
Rebecca Jones Cecchetti Classical Ballet Scholar 2017 – 2018
Leanne Wong Cecchetti Classical Ballet Scholar 2017 – 2018
Leanne Wong Mid Associate Royal Ballet School 2017 – 2018
Leanne Wong Mid Associate Royal Ballet School 2016 – 2017
Caitie March Little Red Riding Hood Hertford Theatre Christmas 2016
Chloe Hatton Vacani Award Cecchetti Classical Ballet Awards Middle Section November 2016
Henry Eaglesfield Singing in the Rain Gordon Craig Theatre August 2016
Henry Eaglesfield Guys & Dolls – ensemble Broxbourne Theatre Company May 2016
Chloe Hatton Little Shop of Horrors-Skid Row Girl HD&OS May 2016
Rebecca Jones Sleeping Beauty Chelmsofrd Ballet Company March 2016
Jessica DeMonte Alice In Wonderland-ensemble Gordon Craig Theatre March 2016
Amie Dobner Alice In Wonderland-ensemble Gordon Craig Theatre March 2016
Megan Eaglesfield Alice In Wonderland-ensemble Gordon Craig Theatre March 2016
Chloe Hatton Alice In Wonderland-ensemble Gordon Craig Theatre March 2016
Hannah Tokely Cecchetti Classical Ballet Awards- Middle Special Commendation November 2015
Chloe Hatton Cecchetti Classical Ballet Awards-Middle Vacani Award November 2015
Leanne Wong Cecchetti Classical Ballet Awards- Junior Special Commendation November 2015
India Jarman-Tew Cecchetti Classical Ballet Awards- Junior Vacani Award-runner up November 2015
Amelia Gruselle Cecchetti Classical Ballet Awards-Lower Junior Vacani Award November 2015
Henry Eaglesfield Calamity Jane – ensemble HD&OS October 2015
Josie McMeechan Honours Mark for Tap Solo All England Dance Competition Finals July 2015
Hannah Tokely Nancy Graham Award  Most Promising Junior Cecchetti Scholar July 2015
Emma Briffett Sleeping Beauty English Youth Ballet 2015
Heidi Emes Sleeping Beauty English Youth Ballet 2015
India Jarman-Tew Sleeping Beauty English Youth Ballet 2015
Madeline Kaye Sleeping Beauty English Youth Ballet 2015
Orla Swann Sleeping Beauty English Youth Ballet 2015
Josie McMeechan Tap Solo Qualified for All England National Finals May 2015
Henry Eaglesfield Tony in West Side Story HD&OS May 2015
India Jarman-Tew Blitz Broxbourne Theatre Company May 2015
Amie Dobner Charlotte's Web Gordon Craig Theatre April 2015
Megan Eaglesfield  Charlotte's Web Gordon Craig Theatre April 2015
Chloe Hatton  Charlotte's Web Gordon Craig Theatre April 2015
Henry Eaglesfield 1st Mate in Pineapple Poll Chelmsford Ballet Company March 2015
Chloe Hatton Cecchetti Classical Ballet Awards Vacani Award November 2014
India Jarman-Tew Cecchetti Classical Ballet Awards Special Commendation November 2014
Josie McMeechan Tap Solo Qualified for All England Regional Finals September 2014
Orla Swann Character Solo  Qualified for All England Regional Finals September 2014
Leanne Wong Ballet Solo  Qualified for All England Regional Finals September 2014
Olivia Dedmen; Ellis James; Isabel Watson Modern Trio  Qualified for All England Regional Finals September 2014
Dog's Life Character Group  Qualified for All England Regional Finals September 2014
Seasons Ballet Group  Qualified for All England Regional Finals September 2014
Hannah Tokely  Cecchetti Society Classical Ballet Scholar 2014-2015
Henry Eaglesfield Hairspray Gordon Craig Theatre 2014
Leanne Wong  Cecchetti Society Associate 2014-2015
Josie McMeechan  Cecchetti Society Associate 2014-2015
Louis Nicholls  Cecchetti Society Associate 2014-2016
Amelia Gruselle Cecchetti Society Associate 2014-2016
Leanne Wong Royal Ballet School Junior Associate 2014-15
Jasper Eaglesfield James and The Giant Peach Gordon Craig Theatre April 2014
Leah Pugh Three Counties Youth Ballet Hertford Theatre March 2014
Emma Briffett Three Counties Youth Ballet Hertford Theatre March 2014
Lily Bown Herts Regional College BTEC National Performing Arts 2014
Rebecca Jones Chelmsford Ballet Company ‘The Nutcracker’ 2014
Henry Eaglesfield Chelmsford Ballet Company ‘The Nutcracker’ 2014
Chloe Woodger-Smith ‘Blue’ tour dance choreographer 2013
Kelsey Mitchell Slightly in “Peter Pan” Gordon Craig Theatre 2013
Jasper Eaglesfield Michael Darling in “Peter Pan” Gordon Craig Theatre 2013
Henry Eaglesfield John Darling in “Peter Pan” Gordon Craig Theatre 2013
Jasper Eaglesfield “Oliver!” Gordon Craig Theatre 2011
Henry Eaglesfield “Oliver!” Gordon Craig Theatre 2011
Leah Pugh ‘The Locks Bond Scholarship’ for Cecchetti Associates 2013 – 2014
Leah Pugh Cecchetti Society Associate 2012 – 2013
Emma Briffett Cecchetti Society Associate 2012 – 2013
Kelsey Mitchell Cecchetti Society Associate 2012 – 2013
Hannah Tokely Cecchetti Society Associate 2012 – 2014
Leah Pugh Royal Ballet School Junior Associate 2012 – present
Chloe Hatton ‘The Pat & Luke Berriman Cup’ for National Dance Colchester Festival of Dance 2013
Josie McMeechan ‘The Sammy Ross Memorial Salver’ for Junior Tap Solo Colchester Festival of Dance 2013
Kelsey Mitchell Marta in ‘The Sound of Music’ Gordon Craig Theatre 2012
Henry Eaglesfield Friedrich in ‘The Sound of Music’ Gordon Craig Theatre 2012
Heidi Emes Gala Award Colchester Festival of Dance 2012
Leah Pugh Gala Award Colchester Festival of Dance 2012
Emma Briffett Gala Award Colchester Festival of Dance 2012
Aimee Brooks Buckinghamshire University Dance Degree 2011
Grace Russell York University Dance Degree 2011
Olivia Dedmen 1st Place Cecchetti Society Choreographic Competition 2011
Charlotte Hurry Royal Ballet School Junior Associate 2010 – 2013
Olivia Dedmen Cecchetti Society Classical Ballet Scholar 2010 – 2012
Chloe Woodger-Smith English Youth Ballet 2009
Grace Russell English Youth Ballet 2009
Fiona Nicholson Tring Park School for the Performing Arts Dance Course 2008
Joanna Freeman Tring Park School for the Performing Arts Dance Course 2005